1. NEŠTO GLUPO I BRZO, grupa autora | group of authors (Srbija | Serbia, 02:26)
  2. RETURN TO YOUTH, Mihailo Božović (Srbija, UK | Serbia, UK, 03:30)
  3. PRKOSNA KRUŠKA, grupa autora | group of authors (Srbija | Serbia, 00:52)
  4. COOKING TARANA, grupa autora | group of authors (Srbija| Serbia, 01:59)
  5. DUGA BEZ BOJA, grupa autora | group of authors (Srbija | Serbia, 02:24)
  6. ŠAF U DOBA KORONE, grupa autora | group of authors (Srbija | Serbia, 01:27)
  7. LUDA ŽURKA, grupa autora | group of authors (Srbija | Serbia, 02:41)
  8. KLIMATSKE PROMENE, grupa autora | group of authors (Srbija | Serbia, 02:53)
  9. JAJA, grupa, autora | group of authors (Srbija | Serbia, 00:23)
  10. IGRA, Selena Stefanović 02:02 Srbija | Serbia
  11. OVDE TREBA NAPRAVITI MALO REDA, Jakov Popov (Srbija | Serbia, 08:29)
  12. MI ŽIVIMO U SREMSKIM KARLOVCIMA, Jakov Popov (Srbija | Serbia, 01:40)
  13. BORA, grupa autora | group of authors (Hrvatska | Croatia, 02:10)
  14. ADVENTURES OF LITTLE JUJU, grupa autora | group of authors (Hrvatska | Croatia, 01:51)
  15. BIOLOGICAL WASTE, grupa autora | group of authors (Hrvatska | Croatia, 03:37)
  16. IN SEARCH FOR BURIED TREASURE, grupa autora | group of authors (Hrvatska | Croatia, 02:21)
  17. POWER, grupa autora | group of authors (Hrvatska | Croatia, 03:54)
  18. ALEX, grupa autora | group of authors (Hrvatska | Croatia, 10:06)
  19. THE BLIND, Lucija Petkoviček (Hrvatska | Croatia, 02:03)
  20. DISTRACTIONS, grupa autora | group of authors (Hrvatska | Croatia, 06:37)
  21. FIRST THEY CAME…, Josip Skledar, Jurica Nikolić (Hrvatska | Croatia, 01:10)
  22. IME MI JE MARA, Marina Bebek (Hrvatska | Croatia, 06:38)
  23. THROAT SINGING IN KANGIRSUK, Eva Kaukai, Manon Chamberland (Kanada | Canada, 03:27)
  24. GRANDPA’S BIRTHDAY, Jasmine Ko, Nathan Ko (Južna Koreja | South Korea, 04:34)
  25. STORIES OF OLD PHOTOS, grupa autora | group of authors (Rusija | Russian Federation, 06:00)
  26. ČVAKAJ I ANIMIRAJ, grupa autora | group of authors (Severna Makedonija | North Macedonia, 04:00)
  27. STORIES WITH THREADS, grupa autora | group of authors (Brazil | Brazil, 02:00)
  28. BE FREE, Hugo Gehr (Španija | Spain, 06:23)
  29. DREAM TO LIVE, Leo Humphreys (Španija | Spain, 08:33)
  30. SEEKING REFUGE, Bianca Osuna (Španija | Spain, 05:00)
  1. DIVLJAČ, Bojana Babić (Srbija | Serbia, 16:18)
  2. OLOVKA, DEČAK I SAN, Miroslav Lj. Jelić (Srbija | Serbia, 9:00)
  3. BIO DVAPUT JEDAN KRALJ, Vojin Vasović (Srbija | Serbia, 14:10)
  4. ŽELJE, Pavle Korać (Crna Gora | Montenegro, 2:46)
  1. SVETLOSTI I SENKE, Rastko Ćirić (Srbija | Serbia, 10:18)
  2. ŽMURKE, Olja Pokrajac (Srbija | Serbia, 15:00)
  3. SMRT MAJKE JUGOVIĆA, Mihajlo Dragaš (Srbija | Serbia, 13:00)
  4. TRKIJA, Marija Vulić (Srbija | Serbia, 07:05)
  5. MALIŠAN, Danilo Bećković (Srbija | Serbia, 13:00)
  6. STARAC I KUTIJA, Miroslav Lj. Jelić (Srbija | Serbia, 12:00)
  7. DEV9T, Anamarija Matić (Srbija | Serbia, 13:45)
  8. THE EAR, Petr Skvortsov (Rusija | Russian Federation, 11:00)
  9. DELIVERY SERVICE, Vladimir Koptsev (Rusija | Russian Federation, 13:10)
  10. MY MOM IS (NOT) THE BEST, Irina Sadchikova (Rusija | Russian Federation, 13:00)
  11. THANK YOU, COACH!, Nikita Tarasov (Rusija / Russian Federation, 09:10)
  12. ODRASTI U MALO DRVO, Naomi Ribić (Hrvatska | Croatia, 05:40)
  13. JEŽ BODLJIKAVKO, Tihoni Brčić (Hrvatska | Croatia, 06:45)
  14. THEM, Robin Lochmann (Nemačka | Germany, 15:00)
  15. STUMBLING STONES, Reza Sam Mosadegh (Nemačka | Germany, 13:18)
  16. THE CLOCK STRIKES ONE, Fabian Gruber (Nemačka | Germany, 13:39)
  17. W, Stelios Koupetoris (Grčka | Greece, 06:00)
  18. BATHTUB BY THE SEA, Ole-André Rønneberg (Norveška | Norway, 14:45)
  19. STAY AWAKE, BE READY, An Pham Thien (Vijetnam | Vietnam, 14:07)
  20. IN THE NIGHT, Thibaut Buccellato (Francuska | France, 06:04)
  21. O28, grupa autora | group of authors (Francuska | France, 05:18)
  22. BLACK LEAD, grupa autora | group of authors (Francuska | France, 06:27)
  23. TROIS FRANCS SIX SOUS, grupa autora | group of authors (Francuska | France, 06:33)
  24. AN EXEPTIONAL DAY, Cedrick Spinassou (Francuska | France, 04:14)
  25. THE LAST OF THE LAST, Guillain Patrice (Francuska | France, 08:00)
  26. LAY THEM STRAIGHT, Robert Deleskie (Kanada | Canada, 10:33)
  27. GOLDEN MINUTES, Saulius Baradinskas (Litvanija | Lithuania, 10:13)
  28. COMMUNITY GARDENS, Vytautas Katkus (Litvanija | Lithuania, 15:00)
  29. FIRE ESTINGUISHER, Rodrigo Sopeña, Joana Solnado (Španija | Spain, 04:13)
  30. THE WOMAN OF THE HOUSE, Felipe Espinosa (Španija | Spain, 13:29)
  31. EDEN, Rodrigo Canet (Španija | Spain, 03:59)
  32. MATEO’S MOTHER, Aitor Arregi, Jose Mari Goenaga (Španija | Spain, 15:00)
  33. POLAROIDS. THE WAREHOUSE OF MEMORY, Josu Venero (Španija | Spain, 07:10)
  34. WHENCE COMES THE RAIN, Elio Quiroga (Španija | Spain, 04:01)
  35. MATCHES, Géza M. Tóth (Mađarska | Hungary, 11:25)
  36. SOFIA & MAX, Yuri D. Brown (Belgija | Belgium, 07:10)
  37. PAPER KITE, Assia Kovanova (Bugarska | Bulgaria, 08:20)
  38. ARCHIPAPER, Rafal Barnas (Poljska | Poland, 04:05)
  39. WHO COMES UP?, Esteban Giraldo Gonzales (Kolumbija | Colombia, 07:01)
  40. SEEPING BLUE, Deja Gordon (SAD | USA, 13:05)
  41. THE NARRATOR, Julia Trofimova (SAD | USA, 10:38)
  42. BLOCK A-10, Mario Manas (Ujedinjeno Kraljevstvo | UK, 06:52)
  1. ANGEL’S TRUMPET, Martinus Klemet (Estonija | Estonia, 2:26)
  2. HERE WE ARE, Dante Rustav (Kazahstan | Kazakhstan, 2:57)
  3. AFTER THE BEEP, Florian Bison (SAD | USA, 2:33)
  4. THE TUNNEL, Budimir Novaković (Srbija | Serbia, 2:42)
  5. ECO, Raúl Mancilla (Španija | Spain, 1:54)
  1. PRELUDE, Rick Niebe (Italija | Italy, 1:00)
  2. I’LL CALL YOU LATER, Maria Scutaru (Rumunija | Romania, 1:00)
  3. NEW YORK WITH IPHONE, Florencia Silva (SAD | USA, 0:50)
  4. QUARANTINE, Javier Fuenmayor (Španija | Spain, 1:00)
  5. ROOM, Irina Lokteva (Španija | Spain, 0:30)
  6. FAMILY VIEWS, Mikel Gil (Španija | Spain, 0:41)
  7. CRISIS, Cesare Maglioni (Španija | Spain, 1:00)
  8. SO IT GOES, Arjan Brentjes (Holandija | Netherlands, 1:00)

The Festival’s four categories competition program and review program of The Sixth International Short Film Festival “Short Form”, Gornji Milanovac, Serbia are online.

“Inside every person there is a hidden dream factory, even the oldest one. A place where you can imagine anything and there are endless possibilities.” – Jelisaveta Neskovic, 17, of Takovski Ustanak school

 

Roald Dahl on Film was presented at a meeting of the Youth Cinema Network (a collective of over 40 European youth festival and media training representatives) at the newly launched international Wicked Wales Festival at Bodelwyddan Castle, Rhyl, in September 2016.

Serbian responses to Roald Dahl